top of page

Privacy Statement (English, following Spanish version below)

 

Date: June 24th 2024

1. Introduction.

This Privacy Statement ("Statement") describes how “Hector Gomez Creative Photo” ("we," "our," "us") collects, uses, and discloses personal data and ensures compliance with relevant privacy laws including the Mexico Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data, Ley de  Held by Private Parties (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, LFPDPPP), the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

 

2. Data Controller

Hector Gomez Creative Photo

Contact Email: hectorgomezphotography@gmail.com

 

3. Types of Data Collected

We may collect and process the following types of personal data:

- Identification Data (e.g., name, address, email, phone number).

- Financial Data (e.g., payment information).

- Technical Data (e.g., IP address, browser type).

- Usage Data (e.g., website usage, preferences).

 

4. Purpose of Data Collection

We use the data collected for the following purposes:

- To provide and manage our services.

- To process transactions and billing.

- To communicate with you about updates, promotions, and news.

- To comply with legal obligations.

 

5. Legal Basis for Processing

We process personal data based on the following legal grounds:

- Consent (where required).

- Performance of a contract.

- Compliance with legal obligations.

- Legitimate interests pursued by us.

 

6. Data Retention

Personal data will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, comply with legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce agreements.

 

7. Data Sharing and Transfers

We may share your personal data with:

- Service providers (e.g., payment processors, hosting providers).

- Affiliates and subsidiaries.

- Regulatory authorities, as required by law.

- International transfers will be conducted in compliance with applicable laws.

- We do not share or sell your information with/to anyone unless we have a written consent from owner.

 

8. Data Subject Rights

You have the right to:

- Access your personal data.

- Correct inaccuracies in your data.

- Request deletion of your data.

- Object to or restrict processing.

- Withdraw consent.

- Data portability.

To exercise these rights, please contact us at email provided above.

 

9. Security Measures

We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction.

 

10. Cookies and Tracking

Our website uses cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance user experience and analyze usage patterns. You can manage cookie preferences through your browser settings.

 

11. Changes to this Statement

We may update this Privacy Statement from time to time. Changes will be communicated via our website and will become effective upon posting.

 

12. Contact Us

For any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Statement, please contact:

 

Hector Gomez Creative Photo

Email: hectorgomezphotography@gmail.com

 

---ESPAÑOL---

 

Aviso de Privacidad

Declaración de Privacidad

Junio 20, 2024

 

1. Introducción

Esta Declaración de Privacidad ("Declaración") describe cómo “Hector Gomez Creative Photo” ("nosotros", "nuestro", "nos") recolecta, utiliza y divulga datos personales y asegura el cumplimiento con leyes de privacidad relevantes, incluyendo la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (LFPDPPP), el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD), y la Ley de Privacidad del Consumidor de California (CCPA).

 

2. Responsable del Tratamiento de Datos:

Hector Gomez Espinosa (Hector Gomez Creative Photo

Correo Electrónico de Contacto: hectorgomezphotography@gmail.com

 

3. Tipos de Datos Recopilados:

Podemos recolectar y procesar los siguientes tipos de datos personales:

- Datos de Identificación (p.ej., nombre, dirección, correo electrónico, número de teléfono).

- Datos Financieros (p.ej., información de pago).

- Datos Técnicos (p.ej., dirección IP, tipo de navegador).

- Datos de Uso (p.ej., uso del sitio web, preferencias).

 

4. Propósito de la Recolección de Datos

Usamos los datos recolectados para los siguientes propósitos:

- Para proveer y gestionar nuestros servicios.

- Para procesar transacciones y facturación.

- Para comunicarnos contigo sobre actualizaciones, promociones y noticias.

- Para cumplir con obligaciones legales.

 

5. Base Legal para el Tratamiento

Procesamos datos personales basándonos en los siguientes fundamentos legales:

- Consentimiento (cuando sea requerido).

- Ejecución de un contrato.

- Cumplimiento de obligaciones legales.

- Intereses legítimos perseguidos por nosotros.

 

6. Retención de Datos

Los datos personales se retendrán durante el tiempo necesario para cumplir con los propósitos para los que fueron recolectados, cumplir con obligaciones legales, resolver disputas y hacer cumplir acuerdos.

 

7. Compartir y Transferir Datos

Podemos compartir tus datos personales con:

- Proveedores de servicios (p.ej., procesadores de pagos, proveedores de alojamiento).

- Afiliados y subsidiarias.

- Autoridades regulatorias, según lo requiera la ley.

- Las transferencias internacionales se realizarán en cumplimiento con las leyes aplicables.

NO COMPARTIMOS DATOS PERSONALES O VENDEMOS LOS DATOS A NADIE A MENOS QUE TENGAMOS UN CONSENTIMIENTO POR ESCRITO DEL DUEÑO.

 

8. Derechos de los Titulares de Datos

Tienes el derecho a:

- Acceder a tus datos personales.

- Corregir inexactitudes en tus datos.

- Solicitar la eliminación de tus datos.

- Oponerte o restringir el procesamiento.

- Retirar el consentimiento.

- Portabilidad de datos.

Para ejercer estos derechos, por favor contáctanos en hectorgomezphotography@gmail.com

 

9. Medidas de Seguridad

Implementamos medidas técnicas y organizativas apropiadas para proteger los datos personales contra acceso no autorizado, alteración, divulgación o destrucción.

 

10. Cookies y Rastreo

Nuestro sitio web utiliza cookies y tecnologías de rastreo similares para mejorar la experiencia del usuario y analizar patrones de uso. Puedes gestionar tus preferencias de cookies a través de la configuración de tu navegador.

 

11. Cambios en esta Declaración

Podemos actualizar esta Declaración de Privacidad de vez en cuando. Los cambios se comunicarán a través de nuestro sitio web y entrarán en vigor al ser publicados.

 

12. Contáctanos

Para cualquier pregunta o preocupación sobre esta Declaración de Privacidad, por favor contacta:

Hector Gomez Creative Photo

Correo Electrónico: hectorgomezphotography@gmail.com

bottom of page